2002 USA

Indianapolis
29/08/2002 - 08/09/2002

Clasificación

P Equipo
1
SERBIA (YUG)
2
ARGENTINA
3
ALEMANIA
4
N. ZELANDA
5
ESPAÑA
6
ESTADOS UNIDOS
7
PUERTO RICO
8
BRASIL
9
TURQUIA
10
RUSIA
11
ANGOLA
12
CHINA
13
CANADA
14
VENEZUELA
15
ARGELIA
16
LIBANO

Plantilla

D Jugador Fecha Nac. Puesto Altura
4 GASOL SAEZ, PAU 06/07/1980 PIVOT 215
5 JUNYENT MONUERA, ORIOL 01/07/1976 PIVOT 207
6 MARCO VIÑAS, CARLES 23/09/1974 BASE 177
7 NAVARRO FEIJOO, JUAN CARLOS 13/06/1980 ESCOLTA 193
8 RODRIGUEZ MARIN, IGNACIO 02/09/1970 BASE 186
9 REYES CABANAS, FELIPE 16/03/1980 ALA-PIVOT 203
10 JIMENEZ SANCHEZ, CARLOS 10/02/1976 ALERO 204
11 ANGULO ESPINOSA, LUCIO 09/04/1973 ALERO 198
12 PARAISO GONZALEZ, JOSE ANTONIO 20/04/1971 ALERO 202
13 CALDERON BORRALLO, JOSE MANUEL 28/09/1981 BASE 191
14 REYES CABANAS, ALFONSO 19/09/1971 PIVOT 201
15 GARBAJOSA CHAPARRO, JORGE 19/12/1977 0

Equipo Técnico

Nombre Fecha Nac. Cargo
IMBRODA ORTIZ, FRANCISCO JAVIER 08/01/1961 Entrenador
LOPEZ SUAREZ, RAMON 10/07/1969 Ent. Ayudante
SANCHEZ-CAÑETE CALVO, ANGEL LUIS 09/12/1969 Ent. Ayudante
SOTO GIL, DIEGO JESUS 25/04/1957 Preparador Físico
NOGALES ZAFRA, JOSE JUAN 31/12/1957 Médico
BETOLAZA CENARRO, JOSE ANTONIO 06/04/1960 Fisioterapeuta
RUBIA VERDUGO, MANUEL 11/10/1955 Delegado Equipo
MARTIN CAÑO, JUAN 11/04/1941 Jefe de Equipo

Partidos Oficiales

Día: 29/08/2002 / Hora:
ESPAÑA
CANADA
85 - 54
Parciales
Equipo 1º C 2º C 3º C 4º C
ESPAÑA 17 23 21 24
CANADA 15 14 6 19
FASE 1 - INDIANAPOLIS
España
Rebotes Tapones Faltas
I D Jugador MIN PT T2 T3 TC TL RT RD RO AS BR BP TF TC MT FC FR VA
4 GASOL SAEZ, PAU 23:00 19 7/10 70% 0/0 0% 7/10 70% 5/7 71% 5 4 1 2 2 6 3 0 0 3 0 17
5 JUNYENT MONUERA, ORIOL 05:00 0 0/2 0% 0/0 0% 0/2 0% 0/0 0% 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 -2
6 MARCO VIÑAS, CARLES 16:00 15 0/2 0% 5/7 71% 5/9 56% 0/0 0% 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
7 NAVARRO FEIJOO, JUAN CARLOS 26:00 14 3/5 60% 2/4 50% 5/9 56% 2/6 33% 2 1 1 3 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 9
8 RODRIGUEZ MARIN, IGNACIO 17:00 0 0/2 0% 0/1 0% 0/3 0% 0/2 0% 2 2 0 3 3 3 0 0 0 1 0 -1
9 REYES CABANAS, FELIPE 09:00 1 0/2 0% 0/0 0% 0/2 0% 1/2 50% 3 1 2 0 1 3 0 0 0 2 0 -3
10 JIMENEZ SANCHEZ, CARLOS 18:00 7 1/3 33% 0/1 0% 1/4 25% 5/6 83% 7 5 2 2 0 1 0 0 0 4 0 7
11 ANGULO ESPINOSA, LUCIO 17:00 6 3/4 75% 0/0 0% 3/4 75% 0/0 0% 5 3 2 1 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 13
12 PARAISO GONZALEZ, JOSE ANTONIO 20:00 13 3/3 100% 1/5 20% 4/8 50% 4/7 57% 2 2 0 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 10
13 CALDERON BORRALLO, JOSE MANUEL 07:00 3 0/0 0% 1/1 100% 1/1 100% 0/0 0% 1 1 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 3 0 3
14 REYES CABANAS, ALFONSO 17:00 4 1/3 33% 0/0 0% 1/3 33% 2/4 50% 3 2 1 1 0 3 0 0 0 3 0 -2
15 GARBAJOSA CHAPARRO, JORGE 25:00 3 0/0 0% 1/5 20% 1/5 20% 0/0 0% 4 2 2 3 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 2
Total 200:00 85 18/36 50% 10/24 42% 28/60 47% 19/34 56% 36 24 12 19 13 22 6 0 0 24 0 66
Día: 30/08/2002 / Hora:
ESPAÑA
SERBIA (YUG)
71 - 69
Parciales
Equipo 1º C 2º C 3º C 4º C
ESPAÑA 26 18 14 13
SERBIA (YUG) 10 19 23 17
FASE 1 - INDIANAPOLIS
España
Rebotes Tapones Faltas
I D Jugador MIN PT T2 T3 TC TL RT RD RO AS BR BP TF TC MT FC FR VA
4 GASOL SAEZ, PAU 39:00 25 7/11 64% 1/6 17% 8/17 47% 8/11 73% 8 6 2 3 0 0 4 0 0 4 0 24
5 JUNYENT MONUERA, ORIOL 0 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 MARCO VIÑAS, CARLES 15:00 3 0/0 0% 1/2 50% 1/2 50% 0/2 0% 2 2 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 NAVARRO FEIJOO, JUAN CARLOS 29:00 13 1/3 33% 3/6 50% 4/9 44% 2/3 67% 3 2 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 3 0 5
8 RODRIGUEZ MARIN, IGNACIO 25:00 9 1/2 50% 2/4 50% 3/6 50% 1/2 50% 4 3 1 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 8
9 REYES CABANAS, FELIPE 0 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 JIMENEZ SANCHEZ, CARLOS 30:00 5 0/0 0% 1/1 100% 1/1 100% 2/4 50% 3 2 1 2 0 2 1 0 0 3 0 4
11 ANGULO ESPINOSA, LUCIO 11:00 1 0/1 0% 0/2 0% 0/3 0% 1/2 50% 1 1 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 1 0 -7
12 PARAISO GONZALEZ, JOSE ANTONIO 10:00 4 2/3 67% 0/0 0% 2/3 67% 0/0 0% 2 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 4
13 CALDERON BORRALLO, JOSE MANUEL 0 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 REYES CABANAS, ALFONSO 03:00 0 0/1 0% 0/0 0% 0/1 0% 0/0 0% 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 -2
15 GARBAJOSA CHAPARRO, JORGE 38:00 11 1/4 25% 2/4 50% 3/8 38% 3/4 75% 1 1 0 2 1 2 1 0 0 4 0 4
Total 200:00 71 12/25 48% 10/25 40% 22/50 44% 17/28 61% 24 18 6 11 1 15 7 0 0 20 0 40
Día: 31/08/2002 / Hora:
ESPAÑA
ANGOLA
88 - 55
Parciales
Equipo 1º C 2º C 3º C 4º C
ESPAÑA 25 23 22 18
ANGOLA 12 17 14 12
FASE 1 - INDIANAPOLIS
España
Rebotes Tapones Faltas
I D Jugador MIN PT T2 T3 TC TL RT RD RO AS BR BP TF TC MT FC FR VA
4 GASOL SAEZ, PAU 15:00 16 4/4 100% 0/0 0% 4/4 100% 8/10 80% 6 5 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 22
5 JUNYENT MONUERA, ORIOL 16:00 2 1/4 25% 0/1 0% 1/5 20% 0/0 0% 2 1 1 2 0 2 0 0 0 3 0 -3
6 MARCO VIÑAS, CARLES 14:00 0 0/0 0% 0/2 0% 0/2 0% 0/0 0% 0 0 0 4 1 4 0 0 0 3 0 -4
7 NAVARRO FEIJOO, JUAN CARLOS 24:00 9 0/2 0% 1/4 25% 1/6 17% 6/8 75% 0 0 0 0 3 2 0 0 0 1 0 2
8 RODRIGUEZ MARIN, IGNACIO 19:00 5 1/2 50% 0/2 0% 1/4 25% 3/3 100% 2 1 1 2 2 1 0 0 0 2 0 5
9 REYES CABANAS, FELIPE 23:00 19 8/13 62% 0/0 0% 8/13 62% 3/4 75% 11 5 6 1 4 1 0 0 0 2 0 26
10 JIMENEZ SANCHEZ, CARLOS 16:00 3 0/2 0% 0/0 0% 0/2 0% 3/6 50% 5 4 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 3 0 2
11 ANGULO ESPINOSA, LUCIO 13:00 9 3/3 100% 0/0 0% 3/3 100% 3/5 60% 2 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 7
12 PARAISO GONZALEZ, JOSE ANTONIO 20:00 7 2/5 40% 0/3 0% 2/8 25% 3/4 75% 3 3 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 4
13 CALDERON BORRALLO, JOSE MANUEL 13:00 6 0/0 0% 2/3 67% 2/3 67% 0/0 0% 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 3
14 REYES CABANAS, ALFONSO 11:00 10 5/9 56% 0/0 0% 5/9 56% 0/0 0% 7 2 5 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 12
15 GARBAJOSA CHAPARRO, JORGE 16:00 2 0/2 0% 0/0 0% 0/2 0% 2/2 100% 3 2 1 2 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 3
Total 200:00 88 24/46 52% 3/15 20% 27/61 44% 31/42 74% 42 25 17 16 14 15 2 0 0 23 0 79
Día: 02/09/2002 / Hora:
ESPAÑA
TURQUIA
87 - 64
Parciales
Equipo 1º C 2º C 3º C 4º C
ESPAÑA 23 19 21 24
TURQUIA 12 21 13 18
FASE 2 - INDIANAPOLIS
España
Rebotes Tapones Faltas
I D Jugador MIN PT T2 T3 TC TL RT RD RO AS BR BP TF TC MT FC FR VA
4 GASOL SAEZ, PAU 33:00 19 5/6 83% 0/1 0% 5/7 71% 9/15 60% 7 4 3 1 0 3 1 0 0 2 0 15
5 JUNYENT MONUERA, ORIOL 06:00 0 0/1 0% 0/0 0% 0/1 0% 0/0 0% 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 -2
6 MARCO VIÑAS, CARLES 15:00 8 1/2 50% 2/2 100% 3/4 75% 0/0 0% 2 2 0 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 9
7 NAVARRO FEIJOO, JUAN CARLOS 18:00 4 0/1 0% 1/4 25% 1/5 20% 1/2 50% 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0
8 RODRIGUEZ MARIN, IGNACIO 22:00 12 1/3 33% 3/4 75% 4/7 57% 1/2 50% 5 4 1 3 1 0 0 0 0 3 0 14
9 REYES CABANAS, FELIPE 11:00 6 3/3 100% 0/0 0% 3/3 100% 0/0 0% 1 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 10
10 JIMENEZ SANCHEZ, CARLOS 18:00 9 1/2 50% 2/2 100% 3/4 75% 1/2 50% 6 4 2 1 2 1 0 0 0 4 0 11
11 ANGULO ESPINOSA, LUCIO 22:00 12 1/1 100% 0/1 0% 1/2 50% 10/10 100% 4 3 1 3 1 2 0 0 0 2 0 15
12 PARAISO GONZALEZ, JOSE ANTONIO 23:00 6 1/2 50% 1/3 33% 2/5 40% 1/4 25% 2 1 1 2 1 3 0 0 0 4 0 -2
13 CALDERON BORRALLO, JOSE MANUEL 02:00 2 1/2 50% 0/0 0% 1/2 50% 0/0 0% 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
14 REYES CABANAS, ALFONSO 0 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 GARBAJOSA CHAPARRO, JORGE 30:00 9 0/1 0% 3/7 43% 3/8 38% 0/0 0% 5 5 0 2 2 2 1 0 0 1 0 11
Total 200:00 87 14/24 58% 12/24 50% 26/48 54% 23/35 66% 33 25 8 18 9 16 3 0 0 17 0 83
Día: 03/09/2002 / Hora:
ESPAÑA
PUERTO RICO
65 - 73
Parciales
Equipo 1º C 2º C 3º C 4º C
ESPAÑA 18 15 19 13
PUERTO RICO 14 17 18 24
FASE 2 - INDIANAPOLIS
España
Rebotes Tapones Faltas
I D Jugador MIN PT T2 T3 TC TL RT RD RO AS BR BP TF TC MT FC FR VA
4 GASOL SAEZ, PAU 38:00 16 5/9 56% 1/3 33% 6/12 50% 3/4 75% 11 7 4 3 0 2 4 0 0 1 0 24
5 JUNYENT MONUERA, ORIOL 05:00 0 0/0 0% 0/1 0% 0/1 0% 0/0 0% 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 -3
6 MARCO VIÑAS, CARLES 12:00 5 0/2 0% 1/4 25% 1/6 17% 2/2 100% 1 1 0 3 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 2
7 NAVARRO FEIJOO, JUAN CARLOS 29:00 11 4/10 40% 0/6 0% 4/16 25% 3/4 75% 4 2 2 1 1 5 0 0 0 1 0 -2
8 RODRIGUEZ MARIN, IGNACIO 28:00 5 1/2 50% 1/3 33% 2/5 40% 0/0 0% 4 3 1 5 0 2 0 0 0 4 0 5
9 REYES CABANAS, FELIPE 0 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 JIMENEZ SANCHEZ, CARLOS 26:00 9 3/5 60% 1/3 33% 4/8 50% 0/0 0% 4 2 2 1 1 3 1 0 0 4 0 5
11 ANGULO ESPINOSA, LUCIO 19:00 6 1/2 50% 0/2 0% 1/4 25% 4/4 100% 2 1 1 1 0 1 2 0 0 2 0 5
12 PARAISO GONZALEZ, JOSE ANTONIO 06:00 2 1/1 100% 0/2 0% 1/3 33% 0/0 0% 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
13 CALDERON BORRALLO, JOSE MANUEL 0 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 REYES CABANAS, ALFONSO 15:00 2 1/3 33% 0/0 0% 1/3 33% 0/0 0% 4 3 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 0
15 GARBAJOSA CHAPARRO, JORGE 22:00 9 1/1 100% 2/4 50% 3/5 60% 1/2 50% 3 3 0 2 1 2 0 0 0 3 0 7
Total 200:00 65 17/35 49% 6/28 21% 23/63 37% 13/16 81% 35 24 11 16 4 18 7 0 0 22 0 44
Día: 04/09/2002 / Hora:
ESPAÑA
BRASIL
84 - 67
Parciales
Equipo 1º C 2º C 3º C 4º C
ESPAÑA 0 0 0 0
BRASIL 0 0 0 0
FASE 2 - INDIANAPOLIS
España
Rebotes Tapones Faltas
I D Jugador MIN PT T2 T3 TC TL RT RD RO AS BR BP TF TC MT FC FR VA
4 GASOL SAEZ, PAU 32:00 23 10/12 83% 0/1 0% 10/13 77% 3/4 75% 11 7 4 2 0 3 1 0 0 3 0 27
5 JUNYENT MONUERA, ORIOL 0 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 MARCO VIÑAS, CARLES 11:00 4 0/2 0% 1/2 50% 1/4 25% 1/2 50% 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
7 NAVARRO FEIJOO, JUAN CARLOS 25:00 11 4/6 67% 1/4 25% 5/10 50% 0/0 0% 3 3 0 5 1 2 0 0 0 4 0 9
8 RODRIGUEZ MARIN, IGNACIO 28:00 6 0/4 0% 1/3 33% 1/7 14% 3/3 100% 5 2 3 6 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 9
9 REYES CABANAS, FELIPE 0 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 JIMENEZ SANCHEZ, CARLOS 28:00 12 4/6 67% 0/0 0% 4/6 67% 4/5 80% 5 2 3 2 0 1 2 0 0 3 0 14
11 ANGULO ESPINOSA, LUCIO 19:00 6 0/0 0% 1/1 100% 1/1 100% 3/4 75% 2 2 0 4 2 6 0 0 0 3 0 4
12 PARAISO GONZALEZ, JOSE ANTONIO 09:00 3 1/1 100% 0/2 0% 1/3 33% 1/1 100% 3 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
13 CALDERON BORRALLO, JOSE MANUEL 02:00 2 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 2/2 100% 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
14 REYES CABANAS, ALFONSO 13:00 5 2/4 50% 0/0 0% 2/4 50% 1/2 50% 5 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 5
15 GARBAJOSA CHAPARRO, JORGE 33:00 12 2/3 67% 2/6 33% 4/9 44% 2/2 100% 7 7 0 1 0 3 1 0 0 2 0 11
Total 200:00 84 23/38 61% 6/19 32% 29/57 51% 20/25 80% 42 32 10 20 5 17 4 0 0 19 0 86
Día: 05/09/2002 / Hora:
ESPAÑA
ALEMANIA
62 - 70
Parciales
Equipo 1º C 2º C 3º C 4º C
ESPAÑA 15 16 21 10
ALEMANIA 20 20 6 24
CUARTOS DE FINAL - INDIANAPOLIS
España
Rebotes Tapones Faltas
I D Jugador MIN PT T2 T3 TC TL RT RD RO AS BR BP TF TC MT FC FR VA
4 GASOL SAEZ, PAU 32:00 14 3/10 30% 1/3 33% 4/13 31% 5/8 62% 7 6 1 1 0 2 3 0 0 4 0 7
5 JUNYENT MONUERA, ORIOL 0 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 MARCO VIÑAS, CARLES 09:00 2 1/1 100% 0/2 0% 1/3 33% 0/0 0% 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 -1
7 NAVARRO FEIJOO, JUAN CARLOS 34:00 21 4/12 33% 3/10 30% 7/22 32% 4/6 67% 0 0 0 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 8
8 RODRIGUEZ MARIN, IGNACIO 27:00 7 0/1 0% 2/5 40% 2/6 33% 1/1 100% 4 3 1 5 1 1 0 0 0 5 0 7
9 REYES CABANAS, FELIPE 0 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 JIMENEZ SANCHEZ, CARLOS 30:00 2 0/0 0% 0/1 0% 0/1 0% 2/4 50% 9 7 2 0 1 1 1 0 0 3 0 6
11 ANGULO ESPINOSA, LUCIO 06:00 2 0/1 0% 0/0 0% 0/1 0% 2/2 100% 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
12 PARAISO GONZALEZ, JOSE ANTONIO 10:00 2 1/1 100% 0/1 0% 1/2 50% 0/0 0% 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 0
13 CALDERON BORRALLO, JOSE MANUEL 04:00 0 0/0 0% 0/3 0% 0/3 0% 0/0 0% 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -3
14 REYES CABANAS, ALFONSO 14:00 8 2/3 67% 0/0 0% 2/3 67% 4/5 80% 5 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 9
15 GARBAJOSA CHAPARRO, JORGE 34:00 4 0/1 0% 1/4 25% 1/5 20% 1/2 50% 6 4 2 0 1 2 0 0 0 5 0 -1
Total 200:00 62 11/30 37% 7/29 24% 18/59 31% 19/28 68% 31 20 11 12 6 10 4 0 0 22 0 33
Día: 06/09/2002 / Hora:
ESPAÑA
BRASIL
105 - 89
Parciales
Equipo 1º C 2º C 3º C 4º C
ESPAÑA 29 25 34 17
BRASIL 21 26 17 25
PUESTOS 5º AL 8º - INDIANAPOLIS
España
Rebotes Tapones Faltas
I D Jugador MIN PT T2 T3 TC TL RT RD RO AS BR BP TF TC MT FC FR VA
4 GASOL SAEZ, PAU 30:00 21 5/6 83% 1/1 100% 6/7 86% 8/10 80% 5 5 0 5 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 26
5 JUNYENT MONUERA, ORIOL 09:00 5 0/2 0% 0/0 0% 0/2 0% 5/6 83% 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 -2
6 MARCO VIÑAS, CARLES 13:00 2 1/1 100% 0/2 0% 1/3 33% 0/0 0% 0 0 0 2 0 4 0 0 0 1 0 -3
7 NAVARRO FEIJOO, JUAN CARLOS 26:00 22 5/6 83% 3/6 50% 8/12 67% 3/3 100% 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 3 0 17
8 RODRIGUEZ MARIN, IGNACIO 23:00 7 0/0 0% 1/3 33% 1/3 33% 4/4 100% 2 2 0 4 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 8
9 REYES CABANAS, FELIPE 14:00 5 2/2 100% 0/0 0% 2/2 100% 1/2 50% 6 5 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 4 0 4
10 JIMENEZ SANCHEZ, CARLOS 25:00 8 1/1 100% 2/2 100% 3/3 100% 0/0 0% 3 2 1 1 3 2 0 0 0 4 0 9
11 ANGULO ESPINOSA, LUCIO 07:00 5 1/2 50% 0/0 0% 1/2 50% 3/3 100% 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 3
12 PARAISO GONZALEZ, JOSE ANTONIO 15:00 10 1/2 50% 1/2 50% 2/4 50% 5/5 100% 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 3 0 6
13 CALDERON BORRALLO, JOSE MANUEL 11:00 4 2/2 100% 0/0 0% 2/2 100% 0/0 0% 2 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 5
14 REYES CABANAS, ALFONSO 0 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 GARBAJOSA CHAPARRO, JORGE 27:00 16 1/3 33% 2/5 40% 3/8 38% 8/8 100% 4 3 1 3 2 3 0 0 0 4 0 13
Total 200:00 105 19/27 70% 10/21 48% 29/48 60% 37/41 90% 22 19 3 18 8 19 4 0 0 29 0 86
Día: 07/09/2002 / Hora:
ESPAÑA
ESTADOS UNIDOS
81 - 75
Parciales
Equipo 1º C 2º C 3º C 4º C
ESPAÑA 18 22 16 25
ESTADOS UNIDOS 27 23 15 10
PUESTOS 5º AL 6º - INDIANAPOLIS
España
Rebotes Tapones Faltas
I D Jugador MIN PT T2 T3 TC TL RT RD RO AS BR BP TF TC MT FC FR VA
4 GASOL SAEZ, PAU 29:00 19 5/11 45% 2/3 67% 7/14 50% 3/7 43% 10 6 4 4 1 4 2 0 0 3 0 18
5 JUNYENT MONUERA, ORIOL 0 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 MARCO VIÑAS, CARLES 0 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 NAVARRO FEIJOO, JUAN CARLOS 40:00 26 3/10 30% 4/11 36% 7/21 33% 8/8 100% 4 3 1 3 3 2 0 0 0 2 0 18
8 RODRIGUEZ MARIN, IGNACIO 07:00 0 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
9 REYES CABANAS, FELIPE 17:00 12 4/9 44% 0/0 0% 4/9 44% 4/6 67% 9 4 5 1 0 2 1 0 0 4 0 10
10 JIMENEZ SANCHEZ, CARLOS 18:00 4 0/2 0% 0/1 0% 0/3 0% 4/4 100% 7 3 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 10
11 ANGULO ESPINOSA, LUCIO 28:00 8 3/4 75% 0/3 0% 3/7 43% 2/2 100% 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 3
12 PARAISO GONZALEZ, JOSE ANTONIO 27:00 6 0/0 0% 1/3 33% 1/3 33% 3/4 75% 3 2 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 3 0 7
13 CALDERON BORRALLO, JOSE MANUEL 0 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 REYES CABANAS, ALFONSO 0 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 GARBAJOSA CHAPARRO, JORGE 34:00 6 1/9 11% 1/4 25% 2/13 15% 1/2 50% 12 6 6 3 2 0 1 0 0 3 0 9
Total 200:00 81 16/45 36% 8/25 32% 24/70 34% 25/33 76% 46 24 22 16 11 9 4 0 0 17 0 78

Partidos Amistosos

Día: 14/08/2002 / Hora: 20:00:00
ESPAÑA
RUSIA
87 - 80
Parciales
Equipo 1º C 2º C 3º C 4º C
ESPAÑA 23 26 17 21
RUSIA 20 27 15 18
MÁLAGA Martín Carpena - MÁLAGA
España
Rebotes Tapones Faltas
I D Jugador MIN PT T2 T3 TC TL RT RD RO AS BR BP TF TC MT FC FR VA
4 GASOL SAEZ, PAU 0 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 JUNYENT MONUERA, ORIOL 07:00 1 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 1/2 50% 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 1
6 MARCO VIÑAS, CARLES 02:00 3 0/1 0% 1/1 100% 1/2 50% 0/0 0% 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
7 NAVARRO FEIJOO, JUAN CARLOS 33:00 12 2/8 25% 2/6 33% 4/14 29% 2/2 100% 2 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 3
8 RODRIGUEZ MARIN, IGNACIO 17:00 0 0/0 0% 0/1 0% 0/1 0% 0/0 0% 4 4 0 4 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 7
9 REYES CABANAS, FELIPE 14:00 8 4/5 80% 0/0 0% 4/5 80% 0/1 0% 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 4 0 5
10 JIMENEZ SANCHEZ, CARLOS 13:00 4 1/3 33% 0/1 0% 1/4 25% 2/2 100% 2 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 2
11 ANGULO ESPINOSA, LUCIO 07:00 5 0/1 0% 1/1 100% 1/2 50% 2/2 100% 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 4
12 PARAISO GONZALEZ, JOSE ANTONIO 27:00 14 4/5 80% 2/3 67% 6/8 75% 0/0 0% 4 3 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 17
13 LOPEZ MOLIST, RAUL 21:00 3 1/3 33% 0/1 0% 1/4 25% 1/1 100% 1 0 1 3 4 0 0 0 0 3 0 5
14 REYES CABANAS, ALFONSO 24:00 15 7/9 78% 0/0 0% 7/9 78% 1/3 33% 3 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 13
15 GARBAJOSA CHAPARRO, JORGE 35:00 22 3/5 60% 1/3 33% 4/8 50% 13/13 100% 8 6 2 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 29
Total 200:00 87 22/40 55% 7/17 41% 29/57 51% 22/26 85% 25 17 8 14 12 0 3 0 0 22 0 87
Día: 16/08/2002 / Hora: 20:00:00
ESPAÑA
AUSTRALIA
91 - 71
Parciales
Equipo 1º C 2º C 3º C 4º C
ESPAÑA 28 21 19 23
AUSTRALIA 18 18 12 23
ESTEPONA Polideportivo Lobilla - ESTEPONA
España
Rebotes Tapones Faltas
I D Jugador MIN PT T2 T3 TC TL RT RD RO AS BR BP TF TC MT FC FR VA
4 GASOL SAEZ, PAU 0 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 JUNYENT MONUERA, ORIOL 20:00 10 3/4 75% 0/2 0% 3/6 50% 4/7 57% 4 2 2 1 2 0 2 0 0 3 0 10
6 MARCO VIÑAS, CARLES 08:00 3 0/0 0% 0/1 0% 0/1 0% 3/4 75% 2 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 3
7 NAVARRO FEIJOO, JUAN CARLOS 28:00 20 0/2 0% 5/9 56% 5/11 45% 5/6 83% 5 3 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 19
8 RODRIGUEZ MARIN, IGNACIO 14:00 2 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 2/2 100% 3 2 1 3 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 8
9 REYES CABANAS, FELIPE 20:00 13 6/10 60% 0/0 0% 6/10 60% 1/2 50% 11 5 6 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 20
10 JIMENEZ SANCHEZ, CARLOS 07:00 2 1/5 20% 0/0 0% 1/5 20% 0/0 0% 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 -1
11 ANGULO ESPINOSA, LUCIO 24:00 7 2/4 50% 1/3 33% 3/7 43% 0/0 0% 3 2 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 4 0 4
12 PARAISO GONZALEZ, JOSE ANTONIO 21:00 9 1/3 33% 1/2 50% 2/5 40% 4/6 67% 5 4 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
13 LOPEZ MOLIST, RAUL 18:00 7 1/3 33% 1/2 50% 2/5 40% 2/2 100% 2 2 0 3 2 0 0 0 0 4 0 7
14 REYES CABANAS, ALFONSO 21:00 7 3/4 75% 0/0 0% 3/4 75% 1/2 50% 3 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 0 6
15 GARBAJOSA CHAPARRO, JORGE 19:00 11 0/2 0% 3/5 60% 3/7 43% 2/2 100% 7 5 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 0 12
Total 200:00 91 17/37 46% 11/24 46% 28/61 46% 24/33 73% 47 29 18 16 9 0 2 0 0 25 0 98
Día: 17/08/2002 / Hora: 20:00:00
ESPAÑA
RUSIA
78 - 61
Parciales
Equipo 1º C 2º C 3º C 4º C
ESPAÑA 21 18 23 16
RUSIA 20 14 12 15
ESTEPONA Polideportivo Lobilla - ESTEPONA
España
Rebotes Tapones Faltas
I D Jugador MIN PT T2 T3 TC TL RT RD RO AS BR BP TF TC MT FC FR VA
4 GASOL SAEZ, PAU 0 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 JUNYENT MONUERA, ORIOL 09:00 4 0/3 0% 0/0 0% 0/3 0% 4/4 100% 6 4 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 4 0 4
6 MARCO VIÑAS, CARLES 14:00 3 1/2 50% 0/1 0% 1/3 33% 1/2 50% 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
7 NAVARRO FEIJOO, JUAN CARLOS 20:00 3 0/2 0% 1/7 14% 1/9 11% 0/0 0% 1 0 1 7 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 3
8 RODRIGUEZ MARIN, IGNACIO 23:00 2 0/1 0% 0/0 0% 0/1 0% 2/2 100% 1 0 1 6 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 8
9 REYES CABANAS, FELIPE 13:00 4 2/4 50% 0/0 0% 2/4 50% 0/2 0% 3 3 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 4
10 JIMENEZ SANCHEZ, CARLOS 17:00 10 2/5 40% 0/0 0% 2/5 40% 6/9 67% 5 3 2 1 2 0 2 0 0 3 0 11
11 ANGULO ESPINOSA, LUCIO 20:00 16 3/4 75% 1/1 100% 4/5 80% 7/8 88% 1 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 16
12 PARAISO GONZALEZ, JOSE ANTONIO 23:00 4 2/4 50% 0/3 0% 2/7 29% 0/0 0% 2 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
13 LOPEZ MOLIST, RAUL 03:00 0 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 REYES CABANAS, ALFONSO 29:00 13 6/9 67% 0/0 0% 6/9 67% 1/1 100% 6 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 13
15 GARBAJOSA CHAPARRO, JORGE 29:00 19 3/3 100% 2/4 50% 5/7 71% 7/9 78% 2 2 0 1 4 0 0 0 0 3 0 19
Total 200:00 78 19/37 51% 4/16 25% 23/53 43% 28/37 76% 28 16 12 17 16 0 4 0 0 24 0 80
Día: 20/08/2002 / Hora: 21:00:00
ESPAÑA
CROACIA
76 - 63
Parciales
Equipo 1º C 2º C 3º C 4º C
ESPAÑA 16 22 21 17
CROACIA 24 14 13 12
TORRELAVEGA PABELLÓN VICENTE TRUEBA - TORRELAVEGA
España
Rebotes Tapones Faltas
I D Jugador MIN PT T2 T3 TC TL RT RD RO AS BR BP TF TC MT FC FR VA
4 GASOL SAEZ, PAU 0 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 JUNYENT MONUERA, ORIOL 10:00 1 0/1 0% 0/0 0% 0/1 0% 1/2 50% 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 -1
6 MARCO VIÑAS, CARLES 10:00 7 1/2 50% 1/4 25% 2/6 33% 2/2 100% 2 1 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 8
7 NAVARRO FEIJOO, JUAN CARLOS 26:00 17 2/3 67% 2/5 40% 4/8 50% 7/7 100% 3 2 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 17
8 RODRIGUEZ MARIN, IGNACIO 19:00 2 1/2 50% 0/2 0% 1/4 25% 0/0 0% 3 2 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
9 REYES CABANAS, FELIPE 19:00 11 4/8 50% 0/0 0% 4/8 50% 3/6 50% 9 3 6 0 1 0 2 0 0 4 0 12
10 JIMENEZ SANCHEZ, CARLOS 18:00 6 1/4 25% 1/1 100% 2/5 40% 1/1 100% 5 4 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 8
11 ANGULO ESPINOSA, LUCIO 19:00 7 1/3 33% 1/1 100% 2/4 50% 2/3 67% 4 3 1 2 3 0 1 0 0 1 0 13
12 PARAISO GONZALEZ, JOSE ANTONIO 17:00 9 2/2 100% 1/2 50% 3/4 75% 2/2 100% 2 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 10
14 REYES CABANAS, ALFONSO 16:00 3 1/5 20% 0/0 0% 1/5 20% 1/2 50% 4 3 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 1
15 GARBAJOSA CHAPARRO, JORGE 35:00 8 1/4 25% 0/2 0% 1/6 17% 6/8 75% 5 2 3 1 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 7
16 CALDERON BORRALLO, JOSE MANUEL 11:00 5 0/0 0% 0/1 0% 0/1 0% 5/6 83% 2 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Total 200:00 76 14/34 41% 6/18 33% 20/52 38% 30/39 77% 39 24 15 8 13 0 5 0 0 14 0 86
Día: 21/08/2002 / Hora: 20:45:00
ESPAÑA
AUSTRALIA
83 - 89
Parciales
Equipo 1º C 2º C 3º C 4º C
ESPAÑA 27 17 22 17
AUSTRALIA 23 24 13 29
TORRELAVEGA PABELLÓN VICENTE TRUEBA - TORRELAVEGA
España
Rebotes Tapones Faltas
I D Jugador MIN PT T2 T3 TC TL RT RD RO AS BR BP TF TC MT FC FR VA
4 GASOL SAEZ, PAU 0 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 JUNYENT MONUERA, ORIOL 08:00 4 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 0/0 0% 4/5 80% 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 1
6 MARCO VIÑAS, CARLES 05:00 0 0/0 0% 0/1 0% 0/1 0% 0/0 0% 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -1
7 NAVARRO FEIJOO, JUAN CARLOS 23:00 4 2/5 40% 0/3 0% 2/8 25% 0/0 0% 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 -1
8 RODRIGUEZ MARIN, IGNACIO 28:00 11 2/3 67% 1/3 33% 3/6 50% 4/4 100% 4 2 2 5 2 0 0 0 0 4 0 15
9 REYES CABANAS, FELIPE 20:00 15 6/8 75% 0/0 0% 6/8 75% 3/3 100% 4 0 4 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 17
10 JIMENEZ SANCHEZ, CARLOS 13:00 2 0/0 0% 0/1 0% 0/1 0% 2/2 100% 3 2 1 3 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 7
11 ANGULO ESPINOSA, LUCIO 18:00 5 1/4 25% 0/4 0% 1/8 12% 3/4 75% 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 4 0 -4
12 PARAISO GONZALEZ, JOSE ANTONIO 27:00 15 3/5 60% 3/5 60% 6/10 60% 0/0 0% 8 5 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 20
13 CALDERON BORRALLO, JOSE MANUEL 06:00 4 2/3 67% 0/1 0% 2/4 50% 0/0 0% 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
14 REYES CABANAS, ALFONSO 26:00 15 7/11 64% 0/0 0% 7/11 64% 1/2 50% 4 3 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 14
15 GARBAJOSA CHAPARRO, JORGE 26:00 8 1/2 50% 2/4 50% 3/6 50% 0/1 0% 4 3 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 4 0 6
Total 200:00 83 24/41 59% 6/22 27% 30/63 48% 17/21 81% 30 17 13 15 10 0 0 0 0 24 0 77